119 See TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE ANN. § 11.301(a)(5) (West 2013) (permitting a court to terminate a filing entity’s existence if the entity or its “high managerial agent” is convicted of a felony, or to prevent future “felonious conduct”); N.Y. BUS. CORP. LAW § 1101(a)(2) (McKin-ney 2014) (permitting revocation of the charter of a company that has “conducted or transacted its business in a persistently fraudulent or illegal manner”).

120 12 U.S.C. § 93(a) (2012); Larry J. Stein, Actions by National Bank Insiders that Can Lead to Charter Revocation, 106 BANKING L.J. 472, 472 (1989).