Notification of Grant Award Cover Page
[…] In the event

Page 11: Notification of Grant Award Cover Page - AgeOptions · From Page One of this Notification of Grant Award (NGA): Term. This Agreement shall be effective during the “Project Period”

AgeOptions Conditions of Award Page 11 of 31

that Grantee is unable to submit its payment schedule or Quarterly Service Cost Report timely, Grantee shall notify Grantor and may request an extension of time to submit. Grantor’s approval of Grantee’s request for an extension shall not be unreasonably withheld. 4.5 Certification. Pursuant to 2 CFR 200.415, each invoice and report submitted by Grantee must contain the following certification by an official authorized to legally bind the Grantee:

“By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash requests are for the purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of award. I am aware that any false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal, civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18, Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812) ”

ARTICLE 5

SCOPE OF GRANT ACTIVITIES/PURPOSE OF GRANT

5.1 Scope of Grant Activities/Purpose of Grant.