• Upload
[…] Compare FLA. CONST. art.VII, § 6(a), (d) (referring to "equitable title") (emphasis added), and FLA. STAT. § 196.041(2)(declaring a possessory right of "a beneficial interest for life to be "equitable title to realestate") (emphasis added), with FLA. STAT. § 196.081(3) (referring to "beneficial title")(emphasis added). But see FLA. STAT. § 196.081(4)(a) (providing "[a]ny real estate that isowned and used as a homestead by the surviving spouse of a veteran") (emphasis added).

220. FLA. STAT. § 196.091(1), (3) (emphasis added).

[Vol. 34

42

Nova Law Review, Vol. 34, Iss. 1 [2009], Art. 2

http://nsuworks.nova.edu/nlr/vol34/iss1/2