• Upload
[…] This information is stored in an indicator database and any email received from that address in the future will create an alarm for the GSOC.

Page 9: November 28, 2017 · 2020. 1. 19. · proposed, issue a new or modified proposal, or withdraw the proposal before reaching its final decision. The agency can also revise the supporting

Estimated Number of Individuals Whose Personally Identifiable Information is Maintained in the System or by the Project

☐ 0 – 999 ☐ 1000 – 9,999 ☐ 10,000 – 99,999 ☒ 100,000 – 499,999 ☐ 500,000 – 999,999 ☐ 1,000,000+

Section 3.2: Authority to Collect The authorities for operating this system or performing this project are:

44 U.S.C. § 3554, Federal Information Security Modernization Act (FISMA) - instructs the head of each federal agency to provide, “information security protections commensurate with the risk and magnitude of the harm resulting from unauthorized access, use, disclosure, disruption, modification, or destruction of (i) information collected or maintained by or on behalf of the agency; and (ii) information systems used or operated by an agency or by a contractor of an agency or other organization on behalf of an agency.”