• Upload
[…] (Microsoft totally controls the Washington State election information technology infrastructure).

Don Reisinger. (Oct. 17, 2017). This Website Graded Apple, Google, Amazon, Microsoft, and Samsung on Their Political Leanings. Fortune.

Staff. (Accessed Aug. 06, 2018). Our Supporters. Center for American Progress.

-iv-

INTRODUCTION

Chain of custody in the current election process does not satisfy the Rules of Evidence, is

not bipartisan, and relegates citizens to mere spectators.

The Constitution of the State of Washington, Article I, Declaration of Rights, Section 19,

Freedom of Elections states:

“All Elections shall be free and equal, and no power, civil or military, shall at any time interfere to prevent the free exercise of the right of suffrage.”

Petitioner received an initial response to his inquiries into election processes. Exhibit A.

Statistical sampling of the vote cannot satisfy the rules of evidence because it cannot

count all the votes, which is the only standard that can apply. State v. Campbell, 691 P. 2d 929 -