Further, information encompassed by section 552.022 may be withheld under section 552.104. See Gov't Code § 552.104(b) (information protected by section 552.104 not subject to required public disclosure under section 552.022(a)). Additionally, section 552.101 of the Government Code applies to confidential information. Thus, we will consider your arguments under sections 552.101 and 552.104 for the information subject to section 552.022. We will also consider your remaining arguments against disclosure of the information not subject to section 552.022.

We first address your arguments against disclosure of the information subject to sections 551.022 and 552.022(a)(3) of the Government Code in Exhibits E-1 and E-2. Section 552.101 of the Government Code excepts from disclosure "information considered to be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision." Id. § 552.101. Section 552.101 encompasses the Texas Homeland Security Act (the "HSA"). As part of the HSA, sections 418.176 through 418.182 were added to chapter 418 of the Government Code. Section 418.176(a) provides, in part: