Gov't Code § 551.022. Although you seek to withhold this information under sections 552.104 and 552.108 of the Government Code, as a general rule, the exceptions to disclosure found in the Act do not apply to information that other statutes make public. See Open Records Decision Nos. 623 at 3 ( 1994 ), 525 at 3 ( 1989). Therefore, the submitted minutes of a public meeting of the city council within Exhibit E-1 may not be withheld under section 552.104 or section 552.108. However, we will consider the department's arguments under section 552.101 for this information.

Further, we note some of the remaining information is subject to section 552.022 of the Government Code. Section 552.022(a) provides, in relevant part, the following:

(a) [T]he following categories of information are public information and not excepted from required disclosure unless made confidential under this chapter or other law:

(3) information in an account, voucher, or contract relating to the receipt or expenditure of public or other funds by a governmental body[.]

Gov't Code § 552.022(a)(3). Exhibits E-1 and E-2 contain information in an account, voucher, or contract relating to the receipt or expenditure of public or other funds by a governmental body that is subject to section 552.022(a)(3). This information must be released unless it is made confidential under the Act or other law. See id. You seek to