We will consider the submitted arguments against disclosure for the remaining information that is not encompassed by the previous rulings.

We also note the submitted information contains minutes of a public meeting of the city council. Section 551.022 of the Government Code expressly provides that the "minutes and tape recordings of an open meeting are public records and shall be available for public inspection and copying on request to the governmental body's chief administrative officer or the officer's designee." Gov't Code § 551.022. Although you seek to withhold this information under sections 552.104 and 552.108 of the Government Code, as a general rule, the exceptions to disclosure found in the Act do not apply to information that other statutes make public.