Oklahoma’s EPA-approved air permitting program includes appropriate enforcement authority and permitting for modification and construction of stationary sources. DEQ’s powers and duties to implement air quality programs (including implementing Oklahoma’s SIP) are described in 27A O.S. § 2-5-105, and include authority to “… [e]nforce rules of the Board and orders of the Department and the Council.” 27A O.S. § 2-5-105(4). More specific enforcement authorities are described throughout the Oklahoma Clean Air Act, 27A O.S. §§ 2-5-101 et seq., and in OAC 252:4-9, Administrative Proceedings.