He stole three cell phones, three $2.00 bills, and some postage stamps from the kiosk. The trial court found the juvenile guilty of burglary of a structure, withheld adjudication, and imposed probation. On appeal, the juvenile contended that he could not have committed the crime of burglary of a structure because the kiosk was not a “structure” as defined by s. 810.011(1), F.S. (2014). More specifically, reasoned the juvenile, “structure” is defined as “a building of any kind, either temporary or permanent, which has a roof over it, together with the curtilage thereof,” s. 810.011(1), F.S. (2014). The First District Court of Appeal reasoned that a plain reading of the statute requires that a temporary building, such as the kiosk at issue, has “a roof over it.” The statute does not require that the temporary building itself “has a roof.”