4. ISA NCAC 020 .1111 "MAXIMUM ACHIEVABLE CONTROL TECHNOLOGY

Applicability [ 40 CFR 63 .6585, 6590(a)(2)(ii)] a. For this source (stationary RICE with a site rating of equal to or less than 500 brake HP located at a major source

of HAP emissions) the Permittee shall comply with all applicable provisions, including the monitoring, recordkeeping, and reporting contained in Environmental Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 02D .1111 "Maximum Achievable Control Technology" (MACT) as promulgated in 40 CFR 63, Subpart ZZZZ, "National Emission Standards For Hazardous Air Pollutants For Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines" and Subpart A "General Provisions."

Stationary RICE subject to Regulations under 40 CFR Part 60 [15 A NCAC 02Q. 0508(f)] b. Pursuant to 40 CFR 63 .6590(c)(6), this source must meet the requirements of 40 CFR 63 Subpart ZZZZ and