pìéêÉãÉ=`çìêí=çÑ=íÜÉ=råáíÉÇ=pí~íÉë=sblog.s3.amazonaws.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/10/... · and diploma programs to programs leading to associate’s, bachelor’s,
[…] See 34 C.F.R. § 668; see also, e.g., id. § 668.45(a)(5) (requiring an institution to publish its graduation statistics annually by July 1); id. § 668.43(a)(1)(iv) (requiring an institution to publish information on estimated transportation costs for

Page 26: pìéêÉãÉ=`çìêí=çÑ=íÜÉ=råáíÉÇ=pí~íÉë=sblog.s3.amazonaws.com/wp-content/uploads/2011/10/... · and diploma programs to programs leading to associate’s, bachelor’s,

19

students); id. § 668.14(b)(30) (requiring an institution to implement measures “to effectively combat the unauthorized distribution of copyrighted material by users of the institution’s network”); id. § 668.14(c)(2)(i) (requiring an institution to establish a campus security policy). The Department of Education further compounded the problem by recently promulgating regulations that impose a number of additional requirements on postsecondary institutions.