Print prt2177428692029630885.tif (7 pages) - Immigrant Petition by Alien...by Alien Entrepreneur (Form I-526) and the petitioner appealed that decision t
[…] The petitioner signed both English and Chinese versions of her affidavit. The petitioner provided a translation certificate confirming the Chinese document is a translation of the original English document. The petitioner has not indicated who prepared the original English version that the

_ translated. For the reasons stated below, we dismiss the motion and affirm our February 4, 2014 decision, including our finding of material misrepresentation.

II. MOTION TO REOPEN AND RECONSIDER

The regulation at 8 C.P.R. § 103.5(a)(1)(iii)(C) informs the public of the filing requirements for a motion and provides, in pertinent part, that a motion must be: "Accompanied by a statement about whether or not the validity of the unfavorable decision has been or is the subject of any judicial proceeding and, if so, the court, nature, date, and status or result of the proceeding."

In the instant motion, the petitioner has not submitted a statement indicating if the validity of our February 4, 2014 unfavorable decision has been or is the subject of any judicial proceeding.