Embed Size (px)
[…] “pollutant that is subject to the standard promulgated
under section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to be the
Page 425 of 463
This document is a prepublication version, signed by EPA Administrator, Gina McCarthy on 9/20/2013. We have taken steps to ensure the accuracy of this version, but it is not the official version.
pollutant that otherwise is subject to regulation under the
Act as defined in 40 CFR 52.21(b)(49).
(3) For purposes of 40 CFR 70.2, with respect to greenhouse
gas emissions from affected facilities, the “pollutant that is
subject to any standard promulgated under section 111 of the
Act” shall be considered to be the pollutant that otherwise is
"subject to regulation" as defined in 40 CFR 70.2.
(4) For purposes of 40 CFR 71.2, with respect to greenhouse
gas emissions from affected facilities, the “pollutant that is
subject to any standard promulgated under section 111 of the
Act” shall be considered to be the pollutant that otherwise is
"subject to regulation" as defined in 40 CFR 71.2.
§ 60.5520 What CO2 emissions standard must I meet?
For each affected facility subject to this subpart, you
must not discharge from the affected facility stack into the