Embed Size (px)
[…] respect to GHG emissions from affected stationary
combustion turbines, the “pollutant that is subject to the
standard promulgated under section 111 of the Act” shall be
considered to be the pollutant that otherwise is subject to
regulation under the Act as defined in 40 CFR 52.21(b)(49).
(iii) For purposes of 40 CFR 70.2, with respect to
greenhouse gas emissions from affected stationary combustion
turbines, the “pollutant that is subject to any standard
promulgated under section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to
be the pollutant that otherwise is "subject to regulation" as
defined in 40 CFR 70.2.
(iv) For purposes of 40 CFR 71.2, with respect to
greenhouse gas emissions from affected stationary combustion
turbines, the “pollutant that is subject to any standard
promulgated under section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to
be the pollutant that otherwise is "subject to regulation" as
defined in 40 CFR 71.2.
5. Section 60.4326 is added to read as follows:
§ 60.4326 What CO2 emissions standard must I meet?
Page 402 of 463