Embed Size (px)
[…] specifically incorporates, 40 CFR 51.166(b)(48).
(2) For purposes of 40 CFR 52.21(b)(50)(ii), with
respect to GHG emissions from new affected facilities, the
“pollutant that is subject to the standard promulgated
under section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to be the
pollutant that otherwise is subject to regulation under the
Act as defined in 40 CFR 52.21(b)(49).
(3) For purposes of 40 CFR 70.2, with respect to greenhouse
gas emissions from new affected facilities, the “pollutant that
is subject to any standard promulgated under section 111 of the
Act” shall be considered to be the pollutant that otherwise is
"subject to regulation" as defined in 40 CFR 70.2.
(4) For purposes of 40 CFR 71.2, with respect to
greenhouse gas emissions from new affected facilities, the
“pollutant that is subject to any standard promulgated
under section 111 of the Act” shall be considered to be the
pollutant that otherwise is "subject to regulation" as
defined in 40 CFR 71.2.
(k) For purposes of this section, the following definitions
apply:
Gross energy output means:
Page 396 of 463