Such notice shall be mailed to each known living heir at law of any person whose remains are resting in said cemetery when the address of such heir is known.

§ 11-47-63. Removal and reinterment of remains by corporations, etc., generally; notices. (a) After the completion of the publication, posting and mailing of the “Notice of declaration of abandonment of lands for cemetery purposes and of intention to remove the human bodies interred therein,” as provided for in Section 11-47-62, and after the expiration of the period of two months specified in said notice as provided in Section 11-47-61, any cemetery corporation, association, corporation sole or other person owning or controlling any such cemetery shall have power to cause the