SEC. 608. EXPIRATION OF AUTHORITY.

The authority granted by section 601 shall expire 2 years after the date of the enactment of this Act.

TITLE VII—MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS

SEC. 701. UTILIZATION OF DEFENSE ARTICLES AND DEFENSE SERV­ICES.

Section 502 of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2302) is amended in the first sentence by inserting "(including for antiterrorism and nonproliferation purposes)" after "internal security". SEC. 702. ANNUAL MHJTARY ASSISTANCE REPORT.

Section 655(b)(3) of the Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2415(b)(3)) is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: "and, if so, a specification of those defense articles that were exported during the fiscal year covered by the report". SEC. 703. REPORT ON GOVERNMENT-TO-GOVERNMENT ARMS SALES

END-USE MONITORING PROGRAM.