(f) TECHNICAL AMENDMENT.—Section 2618(a) of the Public Health Service Act (as redesignated by subsection (a)(1) of this 42 USC 300fF-28. section) is amended in paragraph (3)(B) by striking "and the Republic of the Marshall Islands" and inserting "the Republic of the Marshall Islands, the Federated States of Micronesia, and the Republic of Palau, and only for purposes of paragraph (1) the Commonwealth of Puerto Rico". SEC. 207. SUPPLEMENTAL GRANTS FOR CERTAIN STATES.

Subpart I of part B of title XXVI of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300ff'-ll et seq.) is amended— 42 USC 300ff-31.

(1) by striking section 2621; and (2) by inserting after section 2619 the following section:

"SEC. 2620. SUPPLEMENTAL GRANTS. 42 USC 300ff-30.

"(a) IN GENERAL.—The Secretary shall award supplemental grants to States determined to be eligible under subsection (b) to enable such States to provide comprehensive services of the type described in section 2612(a) to supplement the services other­wise provided by the State under a grant under this subpart in emerging communities within the State that are not eligible to receive grants under part A.