TERRORISM.—(1) Chapter 19 of title 37, United States Code, is amend­ed by adding at the end thereof the following new section:

Page 37: PUBLIC LAW 99-399—AUG. 27, 1986 100 STAT. 853 Public Law ... · PUBLIC LAW 99-399—AUG. 27, 1986 100 STAT. 853 Public Law 99-399 99th Congress An Act To provide enhanced diplomatic

PUBLIC LAW 99-399—AUG. 27, 1986 100 STAT. 889

Effective date. 5 u s e 5569 note.

5 u s e 5569 note.

2 u s e 651.

International Maritime and Port Security Act 46 u s e app. 1801 note.

46 u s e app. 1801.

"§ 1013. Payment of compensation for victims of terrorism 37 use ioi3. "Any benefit or payment pursuant to section 559 of this title, or Ante, p. 884.

section 1051 or 1095 or chapter 110 of title 10, shall be paid out of funds available to the Secretary concerned for military personnel.".

(2) The table of sections at the beginning of such chapter is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new item: "1013. Payment of compensation for victims of terrorism.".

SEC. 807. REGULATIONS.