• Upload
[…] dated April 27, 2018 (attaching the Notice of Hearing); see also Tex. Util. Code § 104.105(c) (“The regulatory authority shall give reasonable notice of the hearing, including notice to the governing body of each affected municipality and county.”).

18 See Gas Utilities Information Bulletin No. 1082, published by the Railroad Commission of Texas Oversight and Safety Division on April 30, 2018 (“Bulletin”), pp. 6-8.

19 See Examiner Letter No. 19 (Close of Evidentiary Record), issued June 8, 2018. 20 Tex. Util. Code § 104.008 (Burden of Proof) (“In a proceeding involving a proposed rate change, the gas utility has

the burden of proving that the rate change is just and reasonable, if the utility proposes the change.”). 21SiEnergy Ex. 2 (Affidavit of Public Notice); see also Tex. Util. Code § 104.103(b) (permitting gas utilities to provide

notice of proposed rate increases to customers by direct mail).

Page 9: RAILROAD COMMISSION OF TEXAS HEARINGS D · GUD NO. 10679, consolidated.