• Upload
[…] 22 See Bulletin, pp. 6-8 (containing the GUD No. 10679 Notice of Hearing); see also 16 Tex. Admin. Code §

7.235(a)(1)(A) (Publication and Service of Notice) (“The Commission shall publish the notice of hearing in the next Bulletin published after the date of issuance of the notice of hearing.”).

23 Tex. Util. Code § 104.105(c) (Determination of Propriety of Rate Change; Hearing) (“The regulatory authority shall give reasonable notice of the hearing, including notice to the governing body of each affected municipality and county.”).

24 SiEnergy Ex. 3 (Dively Test.) at 5. 25 Id.; see 16 Tex. Admin. Code § 7.310(a) (System of Accounts). 26 SiEnergy Ex. 3 (Dively Test.) at 5; see 16 Tex. Admin. Code § 7.503(a) (Evidentiary Treatment of Uncontroverted

Books and Records of Gas Utilities). 27 See 16 Tex. Admin.