• Upload
[…] The B31.8 committee reviewed the issue and concluded that there was no technical justification for such a revision. 33 PHMSA, ADB-2011-01. 34 49 USC 1131: “The Board shall provide for appropriate participation by other departments, agencies, or instrumentalities in the investigation. However, those departments, agencies, or instrumentalities may not participate in the decision of the Board about the probable cause of the accident.” 35 PHMSA, ADB-2012-06. 36 AGA, “Industry Guidance on Records Review,” Oct. 2011. 37 GPTC.

Page 97: Rebuttal Testimony coversheet - SoCalGas 11-1… · 3 (SDG&E). I sponsored opening testimony in this proceeding and my qualifications can be found 4 in that volume.1 Although I offer

 

33