RECENT DEVELOPMENTS WITH RESPECT TO OFFICER FIDUC …RECENT DEVELOPMENTS WITH RESPECT TO OFFICER FIDUC IARY ... ... 4164298v.2
[…] 189 See Odyssey Partners, L.P. v. Fleming Companies, Inc., 735 A.2d 386 (Del. Ch. 1999).

190 Geyer v. Ingersoll Pub. Co., 621 A. 2d 784, 789 (Del.Ch. 1992).

191 Id.

192 11 U.S.C. § 101(32) (2006). A “balance sheet” test is also used under the fraudulent transfer statutes ofDelaware and Texas. See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 1302 and TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 24.003. For generalcorporate purposes, TBOC § 1.002(39) defines insolvency as the “inability of a person to pay the person’sdebts as they become due in the usual course of business or affairs.” TBCA art. 1.02A(16) providessubstantially the same.