• Upload
[…] 103-475Print as amended and shown below

103-480Leave as it currently exists

103-481Leave as it currently exists

103-482Print as amended and shown below

103-483Leave as it currently exists

103-484Delete this section

103-485Print as amended and shown below

103-490Print as amended and shown below

103-491Print as amended and shown below

103-492Print as amended and shown below

103-493Print as amended and shown below

103-494Print as amended and shown below

Text:

ARTICLE 3

ELECTRIC SYSTEMS

SUBARTICLE 1

GENERAL PROVISIONS

103-300. Authorization of Rules.

A. Sections 58-27-150 and 58-27-1910, Code of Laws of South Carolina, 1976, provides: "Rules and Regulations.--The commission may make such rules and regulations not inconsistent with law as may be proper in the exercises of its power or in the performance of its duties under this Chapter, all of which shall have the force of law."

In accordance with the above provisions, the Public Service Commission has adopted the following rules and regulations and fixed the following standards for electric service. All previous rules or standards are hereby revoked, annulled, and superseded.