Office of State Finance Information Services Division Request for Proposal for Information Technology Cost Efficiencies Solicitation #0900000055
[…] The contractor must submit the required background check information to the State in a timely manner. The State may not allow any access prior to completion of background verification.

PAGE 9 OF 19

Page 41: Request for Proposal for Information Technology Cost ... Technology Cost Efficiencies Solicitation #0900000055 ... Million over 3 years by implementing enterprise asset management

State of Oklahoma Office of State Finance Information Services Division

Solicitation

A.35. Confidentiality

A.35.1. Pursuant to Title 62 O. S. §34.12.(C.). “The Office of State Finance and all agencies of the executive branch of the State shall not be required to disclose, directly or indirectly, any information of a State agency which is declared to be confidential or privileged by State or Federal statute or the disclosure of which is restricted by agreement with the United States or one of its agencies, nor disclose information technology system details that may permit the access to confidential information or any information affecting personal security, personal identity, or physical security of State assets.”

If required for the performance of this contract, the above information may be given to the contractor after the contract is awarded in accordance with the requirements of this section.

A.35.2. The contractor shall maintain strict physical security of all data and records entrusted to it.