Embed Size (px)
[…] compensation, or gifts in exchange for acting as an off icer, agent, employee, subcontractor, or consultant to the

Respondent in connection w ith this RFP or any resulting contract.

9. Both the Technical Response and the Cost Proposal submitted in response to this RFP shall remain valid for at least

120 days subsequent to the date of the Cost Proposal opening and thereafter in accordance w ith any contract pursuant

to the RFP.

10. The Respondent aff irms the follow ing statement, as required by the Iran Divestment Act Tenn. Code Ann. § 12-12-111:

“By submission of this bid, each bidder and each person signing on behalf of any bidder certif ies, and in the case of a

joint bid each party thereto certif ies as to its ow n organization, under penalty of perjury, that to the best of its know ledge

and belief that each bidder is not on the list created pursuant to §12-12-106.” For reference purposes, the list is

currently available online at: https://w ww.tn.gov/generalservices/procurement/central-procurement-off ice--cpo-/library-

/public-information-library.html.