Chapter 410 of the Texas Labor Code addresses the adjudication process in workers’ compensation disputes.573 Section 410.255(a) provides that judicial review of final administrative decisions in workers’ compensation cases not covered by Section 410.301(a) of the Texas Labor Code is to be conducted in accordance with Section 2001.171 of the Texas Government Code, a specific provision within the Texas Administrative Procedure Act.574 Section 410.301(a) of the Texas Labor Code covers “[j]udicial review of a final decision of the [TWCC] appeals panel regarding compensability or eligibility for or the amount of income or death benefits.”575 For such a suit, venue is mandatory under Section 410.252 of the Texas Labor Code venue in either: (1) the county where the employee resided at the time of the injury or death, if the employee is deceased; or (2) in the case of an occupational disease, in the county where the employee resided