in writing that an action arising from the transaction either: (1) may not be brought in the county where the party filed suit; or (2) must be brought in a county different than the county where the party filed suit.375 Importantly, under subSection (c), the county to where the party relying upon the venue-selection agreement seeks to transfer venue must be a county of proper venue.376 Further, subSection (c) should only receive preferential treatment over other mandatory venue provisions located within the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code.377 This is consistent with subSection (d) of Section 15.020, which states that the “major transaction” statute does not apply to an action if “venue is established under a statute of this state other than this title.”378