129 U.C.C. § 2-607(4) provides "The burden is on the buyer to establish any breach

with respect to the goods accepted." U.C.C. § 2-608(2) precludes revocation after

acceptance if there is "any substantial change in condition of the goods which is notcaused by their own defects." U.C.C. § 2-607(4) (1999).

130 U.C.C. § 2-513 provides buyers right to inspect the goods before acceptance.