RFP-Legal 2011 Outside Counsel
[…] 5. Offeror agrees to bill RMD in 0.10-hour billing units and at pre-approved hourly rates.

Contract Attorney ServicesRFP No. 20-350-00-01234

14

Page 15: RFP-Legal 2011 Outside Counsel

Failure to address and satisfy the above qualifications shall result in rejection of the proposal, or, in the instance of a later discovered conflict of interest, shall result in termination of a contract awarded by this RFP, if any.

B. RequirementsFailure to address and satisfy these requirements shall result in rejection of the proposal.

1. As authorized by NMSA 1978, § 41-4-23 (B) (5) [authorizing RMD "to contract with one or more attorneys or law firms on a per-hour basis..."], Offerors must agree in the letter of transmittal that it accepts the following schedule of hourly billing for services rendered on a per-hour basis as follows:

a. Attorneys.