doankhue
[…] Efforts undertaken by each school to increase cultural diversity
within its nursing students shall be included in the annual report to the board.
Section 106. KRS 341.005 is amended to read as follows:
As used in this chapter, unless the context clearly requires otherwise:
(1) "Cabinet" means the Finance and Administration Cabinet[ for Workforce
Development].
(2) "Secretary" means the secretary of the Finance and Administration Cabinet[ for
workforce development] or his or her duly authorized representative.
(3) "Commission" means the unemployment insurance commission.
Section 107. KRS 341.080 is amended to read as follows:
As used in this chapter, unless the context clearly requires otherwise:
(1) Except in so far as the Finance and Administration Cabinet [ for Workforce
Development ]by regulation prescribes the equivalent thereof to meet particular
conditions:
(a) "Calendar year" means a year beginning on January 1; and
(b) "Calendar quarter" means three (3) consecutive months beginning on January
1, April 1, July 1, or October 1;
Page 199 of 248SB015130.100-502 HOUSE COMMITTEE SUB
UNOFFICIAL COPY AS OF 05/07/23 04 REG. SESS. 04 RS SB 151/HCS