• Upload
[…] TOTAL MEMBERSHIP DAYS FOR

ALL STUDENTS

TOTAL MEMBERSHIP DAYS FOR

SELF-CONTAINED SPECIAL EDUCATION

TOTAL MEMBERSHIP DAYS "WITHOUT"

SELF-CONTAINED SPECIAL EDUCATION

FOR CLASS SIZE PURPOSES

(SITE PRINCIPAL'S SIGNATURE)

prepared this site report and understands that such

report will be the basis for class size auditing purposes.

76

77

CLASS SIZE AUDIT INSTRUCTIONS (70 O.S. §§ 18.113.1 through 18.113.4)

(Grades 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, and 12)

1. Class size forms are to be submitted online and will be checked and submitted by

your Regional Accreditation Officer. Do not mail class size forms.

2. In accordance with the class size requirements in 70 O.S. §§ 18.113.1 through 18.113.4, “If a district groups its grades as . . . grades six through eight, . . . then . . . the provisions of Section 18-113.3 . . . shall apply to grades six through twelve.” Accordingly, middle schools (Grades 6-7-8) and junior high schools (Grades 7-8) are to be considered as secondary schools for class size purposes.

3. If the district is elementary (Kindergarten through Grade 8), Grade 6 should be reported on