The Board also rejected Director’s argument that the claim should be “amended” to include a claim based on the earlier hearing loss for which employer would be liable, as claimant did not file a claim after the earlier audiograms and there is no basis under the Act for a claim to be “amended” by the Director to include claims for prior hearing losses for the purpose of creating a credit for the Special Fund against its liability. Skelton v. Bath Iron Works Corp., 27 BRBS 28 (1993). The Board rejected the Director’s argument that 20 C.F.R. §702.321, which states that the pre-existing hearing loss “must be documented by an audiogram which complies with the requirements of Section 702.441,” requires that employer produce a “presumptive” audiogram pursuant to 20 C.F.R. §702.441(b) in order for it to establish the pre-existing hearing loss requisite for its entitlement to Section 8(f) relief.