Social Norms and Default Rules Analysis
[…] 6. See infra text accompanying notes 3945.7. See id.8. Feinman, supra note 1, at 54.9. I at 53.

10. U.C.C. § 1-102(2)(b) (1990).11. Id. § 2-202(a); see also id. § 2-208(1) (noting that "any course of performance accepted

or acquiesced in without objection shall be relevant to determine the meaning of the agree-ment"); id. § 2-207(3) ("Conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of a contract issufficient to establish a contract for sale although the writings of the parties do not otherwise

[Vol. 3:59 1.993]

62 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA INTERDISCIPLINARY LAW JOURNAL