The recipient agrees that of the 30 percent of funds allocated for victim services, 10 percent will be distributed to culturally specific community-based organizations. The recipient understands that "culturally specific" means "primarily directed toward racial and ethnic minority groups," which are defined by 42 USC 300u-6(g) as "American Indians (including Alaska Natives, Eskimos, and Aleuts); Asian Americans; Native Hawaiians and other Pacific Islanders; Blacks; and Hispanics." Further, the recipient agrees to recognize and meaningfully respond to the needs of underserved populations and