STATE ETHICS COMMISSION - Mass.gov
[…] (1) that Campanini pay to the Commission thesum of $2,000 as a civil penalty for violatingG.L. c. 268A, § 19; and

(2) that Campanini waive all rights to contestthe findings of fact, conclusions of law andterms and conditions contained in thisAgreement in this or any other relatedadministrative or judicial proceedings towhich the Commission is or may be a party.

DATE: May 25, 2004

1/The final clause of § 81L states that “the division of a tract of landon which two or more buildings were standing when the subdivisioncontrol law went into effect in the city or town in which the land liesinto separate lots on each of which one of such buildings remainsstanding, shall not constitute a subdivision.”

2/The final clause of § 81L states that “the division of a tract of landon which two or more buildings were standing when the subdivisioncontrol law went into effect in the city or town in which the land liesinto separate lots on each of which one of such buildings remainsstanding, shall not constitute a subdivision.”

3/The final clause of § 81L states that “the division of a tract of landon which two or more buildings were standing when the subdivisioncontrol law went into effect in the city or town in which the land liesinto separate lots on each of which one of such buildings remainsstanding, shall not constitute a subdivision.”

4/The final clause of § 81L states that “the division of a tract of landon which two or more buildings were standing when the subdivisioncontrol law went into effect in the city or town in which the land liesinto separate lots on each of which one of such buildings remainsstanding, shall not constitute a subdivision.”

5/The final clause of § 81L states that “the division of a tract of landon which two or more buildings were standing when the subdivisioncontrol law went into effect in the city or town in which the land liesinto separate lots on each of which one of such buildings remainsstanding, shall not constitute a subdivision.”

1186

COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSETTSSTATE ETHICS COMMISSION

SUFFOLK, ss.COMMISSION ADJUDICATORY DOCKET NO. 708

IN THE MATTEROF

WALTER R. MCGRATH

DISPOSITION AGREEMENT