Embed Size (px)
[…] Since then he has worked at various pharmacies, and now works at a mail order pharmacy called AHF Pharmacy in San Francisco. In this capacity he has access to controlled substances.
11. Respondent testified that he has never misused his position as a pharmacy technician, that he takes his job seriously, and that losing his registration would be devastating.
2
'~ '.
Costs
12. Complainant has requested the respondent be ordered to pay the Board's costs of investigation and enforcement of the case. Business and Professions Code section 125.3 provides that respondent may be ordered to pay the Board "a sum not to exceed the reasonable costs of the investigation and enforcement of the case" The actual costs of enforcement are $1,442. These charges are supported by a declaration from the Deputy Attorney General that complies with California Code of Regulations, title 1, section 1042. In the absence of any evidence or argument to the contrary, these costs are found to be reasonable.