STATE OF FLORlDA
[…] The 2dDCA Denied My Rights Protected by the Florida Constitutionand the Constitution of the United States

The Florida Constitution, Article I, Section 21, guarantees every person access to courts forredress of any injury, where justice shall be administered without sale, denial or delay.

SECTION 21. Access to courts.—The courts shall be open to every person for redress ofany injury, and justice shall be administered without sale, denial or delay.

Under section 454.18 of the Florida Statutes, “any person, whether an attorney or not . . . mayconduct his or her own cause in any court of this state.”

The First Amendment to the Constitution of the United States guarantees every person a right topetition the Government for a redress of grievances.