• Upload
[…] When those filings are made, the Commission directs the IPA to update the energy charts and capacity values for both AIC and ComEd.

Page 37: STATE OF ILLINOIS ILLINOIS COMMERCE COMMISSION Illinois ... ICC Order 11-0660.pdf · Administrator shall design and issue a request for proposals (“RFPs”) to supply electricity

11-0660

29

C. Demand Response and Energy Efficiency Section 8-103(c) of the PUA directs:

Electric Utilities shall implement cost-effective demand-response measures to reduce peak demand by 0.1% over the prior year for eligible retail customers, as defined in Sections 16-111.5 of this Act and for customers that elect hourly service from the utility pursuant to Section 16-107 of this Act, provided those customers have not been declared competitive. This requirement commences June 1, 2008 and continues for 10 years.