• Upload
[…] The IPA alleges that Staff even recognizes, Section 16-111.5(h) provides that only the "names of the successful bidders and the load weighted average of the winning bid prices for each contract type and for each contract term shall be made available to the public at the time of the Commission approval of a procurement event." The IPA is required to "maintain the confidentiality of all other supplier and bidding information." The IPA also says the Commission ordered that the forward price curve be maintained as confidential.