We determined that the petition margin of 144.50 percent is reliable and relevant because it is within the range of the transaction-specific margins on the record for the participating individually examined respondent.90 Thus, the highest petition margin has probative value. Accordingly, we have corroborated the petition margin to the extent practicable within the meaning of section 776(c) of the Act.

H. Date of Sale In identifying the date of sale of the merchandise under consideration, Commerce will normally, in accordance with 19 CFR 351.401(i), “use the date of invoice, as recorded in the exporter or producer’s records kept in the normal course of business” unless a different date better reflects the date on which the material terms of sale (e.g., price and quantity) are established.91 Nanjing Dongsheng reported that it does not record a date on its commercial invoice in its normal course of business.92 Nanjing Dongsheng