The trustor possessesthe bulk of the bundle ofrights, but it is obvious thatthe trustor's ability to deal withthose rights can be effectivelyeliminated by uncertainties inthe chain of title concerningeither the beneficiaries or thetrustee.

Id. at 265, 792 P.2d at 728 (emphasis added).

¶ 40 The supreme court ultimately remanded the caseto the trial court, holding “that the trustor has standingto inquire into and raise objections about the process

by which a trustee has been substituted.” Id. 13

13 Our conclusion is also supported by A.R.S.

§ 33–807(A) which provides, in relevant part,

that “[B]y virtue of his position, a power

of sale is conferred upon the trustee of a

trust deed....” (Emphasis added.) This language,

on its face, suggests that only the “true,”

legally authorized trustee may, by virtue of his

“position,” exercise the power of sale. New Sun

Bus. Park, LLC v. Yuma Cnty., 221 Ariz. 43,

46, ¶ 12, 209 P.3d 179, 182 (App.2009) (citing

Nordstrom, Inc. v.