Embed Size (px)
[…] In the same month, the Commission issued an order in a separate docket, reaffirming its initial determination that inbound international products must be categorized as Market Dominant or Competitive. See Docket No. ACR2017, Determination to Unseal the Postal Service’s Response to Chairman’s Information Request No. 15, March 28, 2018, at 5 (Order No. 4551).
336 See also 39 U.S.C. §§ 3621(a) and 3631(a) (“subject to any changes the Postal Regulatory Commission may make under section 3642”).
Docket No. RM2017-3 - 278 - Order No. 5763
products nor the scheme governing Competitive products, and the Commission
previously rejected this argument in 2007.337 Moreover, in March 2018, the
Commission reaffirmed its finding in Order No. 43. See Order No. 4551 at 5. There,