• Upload
[…] NANCY A. BERRYHILL, Acting Commissioner of Social Security, Respondent. On

-5a-

review. In applying subsections (b) and (g) of section 405 of this title as provided in this paragraph, and in applying section 405(l) of this title thereto, any reference therein to the Commissioner of Social Security or the Social Security Administration shall be considered a reference to the Sec-retary or the Department of Health and Human Services, respectively.

11. Eligibility for low-income subsidies for Medicare

Part D (42 U.S.C. § 1395w-114(a)(3)(B)(iv)(III)) 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-114(a)(3)(B)(iv)(III) provides: [J]udicial review of the final decision of the Commis-

sioner made after a hearing shall be available to the same extent, and with the same limitations, as provided in sub-sections (g) and (h) of section 405 of this title.

12. Medicare eligibility for providers of services (42

U.S.C. § 1395cc(h)(1)(A)) 42 U.S.C. § 1395cc(h)(1)(A) provides: Except as provided in paragraph (2), an institution or