See 42 U.S.C. § 6944(a) (allowing solid waste disposal sites to be classified as sanitary landfills and not open dumps "only if there is no reasonable probability of adverse effects on health or the environment from disposal of solid waste at such facility;"); RCRA § 2002(b), 42 U.S.C. § 6912(b) (directing EPA to "review[] and, where necessary, revise[]" all RCRA implementing regulations every three years); RCRA § 1008, 42 U.S.C. § 6907 (stating that, "from time to time," EPA is to publish guidelines for solid waste management that "provide a technical and economic description of the level of performance that can be attained by various available solid waste management practices ... which provide for the protection of public health and the environment" and "provide minimum criteria to be used by the States to define those solid waste management practices which constitute the open dumping of solid waste .... "); (emphasis added); Appalachian Voices, 989 F. Supp. 2d at 55 (holding that RCRA §§ 1008 and 2002(b) both apply to RCRA standards for