Although EPA cites to a provision of the Oklahoma code providing intervention as ofright in certain situations, Oklahoma never brought that up in its application, much less provided examples of that provision being relied on to allow intervention as of right in civil enforcement proceedings. Oklahoma has, in contrast, clearly demonstrated its intent to provide a right to intervene in similar contexts, such as in 27 A Okla. Stat., § 2-6-206(B), regarding discharge permits. That provision states:

Any person having any interest connected with the geographic area or waters or water system affected, including but not limited to any aesthetic, recreational,