Id. §§ 6945(D)(i)(II), (D)(ii)(I), and (E).

Oklahoma's failure to demonstrate that it can ensure that CCR units comply with the state's CCR regulations likewise warrants denial of its application under the 40 C.F .R. Part 239 regulations that EPA looked to in evaluating the adequacy of the program.28 See, e.g., 83 Fed. Reg. at 2102 (stating that "EPA is therefore relying in large measure on the existing regulations in 40 CFR part 239," among other provisions, in evaluating the adequacy of Oklahoma's CCR program); 40 C.F.R. § 239.4 ("The description of a state's program must include: ... (e) A discussion of staff resources available to carry out and enforce the relevant state permit program."); EPA, "Subtitle D Regulated Facilities; State/Tribal Permit Program Determination of Adequacy; State/Tribal Implementation Rule (STIR)," 61 Fed.