26

Page 34: t,£2- G) EARTHJUSTICESierra Club is America's largest grassroots environmental organization, with more than 3 million members and supporters nationwide, including more than 4,200

[t]echnical plans; ... [and] [a]ll other administrative approvals required by solid waste rules." OAC 252:4-7-58(2)- (3).

There are no opportunities for public participation for Tier I permits, with the exception of requiring notice to the landowner. See 27 A Okla. Stat. § 2-14-103(9) (defining "Tier I" as "a basic process of permitting which includes application, notice to the landowner and Department review .... "); OAC 252:4-7-2 ("Tier I is the category for those things that are basically administrative decisions which can be made by a technical supervisor with no public participation except for the landowner.").