Therefore, we do not agree that an ozone impacts analysis is not required for the proposed facility. As we noted in our final approval of the Texas Infrastructure SIP on December 28, 2011: "PSD regulations require an ambient impact analysis for ozone when precursor emissions of VOC and/or NOx are projected to equal or exceed the 40 tpy threshold levels. We note that 52.21(i) and 51.166(i) are potentially applicable in this context. Footnote 1 to sections 51.166(i)(5)(i) and 52.21(i)(5)(i) of EPA's regulations says the following: “No de minimis air quality level is provided for ozone. However, any net emission increase of 100 tpy or more of volatile organic compounds or nitrogen oxides subject to PSD would be required to perform an ambient impact analysis, including the gathering of air quality data." EPA previously included a similar note in a guidance listing Significant Impact Levels in the 1990 NSR Workshop Manual (Draft, October 1990), page C.28,footnote b on this page says the following with respect to the applicable one-hour ozone NAAQS: "No significant ambient impact concentration has