The TCEQ has no statutory authority to establish a PBR as a site-wide authorization tool. The TCEQ is, in fact, restricted to using a PBR as a facility-based authorization. The Legislature has clearly spoken on this issue. In describing the TCEQ's general authority to issue air permits under the Texas Clean Air Act, the Legislature specifically states: “[t]he commission may issue a permit ... to construct a new facility or modify an existing facility . . . .” § 382.051(a), TEX. HEALTH and SAFETY CODE. (Emphasis added.) That standard permit goes on to state, in pertinent part, that “No assist in fulfilling its authorization provided by Paragraph (a), the commission may issue . . . a standard permit for similar facilities [and] a permit by rule for types of facilities that will not significantly contribute air contaminants to the atmosphere ” § 382.051(b), TEX. HEALTH and SAFETY CODE. (Emphasis added.)