authority to issue air permits under the Texas Clean Air Act, the Legislature specifically states: “[t]he commission may issue a permit ... to construct a new facility or modify an existing facility . . . .” § 382.051(a), TEX. HEALTH and SAFETY CODE. (Emphasis added.) That standard permit goes on to state, in pertinent part, that “No assist in fulfilling its authorization provided by Paragraph (a), the commission may issue . . . a standard permit for similar facilities [and] a permit by rule for types of facilities that will not significantly contribute air contaminants to the atmosphere ” § 382.051(b), TEX. HEALTH and SAFETY CODE. (Emphasis added.) The Legislature specifically addresses the TCEQ's authority to develop PBRs in § 382.05196, which states: “the commission may adopt permits by rule for certain types of facilities if it is found on investigation that the types of facilities will not make a significant contribution of air contaminants to the atmosphere.” (Emphasis added.)