5.3. Sponsor shall not attempt to identify, or contact, any Study subject unless permitted by the informed consent form.

6. Record Retention

[21 CFR §312.62 Title 21 Food and Drugs Chapter I Food and Drug Administration Department of Health and Human Services, Subpart D: Drugs for Human Use, Part 312 Investigational New Drug Application, Subpart D—Responsibilities of Sponsor and Investigators, Section 312.62, Investigator record keeping and record retention, requires investigators to retain Study records (including drug disposition records, case histories, and supporting data) for 2 years after a marketing application is approved (“for the drug for the indication for which it is being investigated”) or until 2 years after the study is discontinued and the FDA is so notified.