• Upload
[…] I-20 (Certificate of Eligibility for Nonimmigrant (F-1) Student Status)

DS2019 (Certificate of Eligibility for Exchange Visitor (J-1) Status) Documents not included in this list will be examined on a case-by-case basis.

Failure to provide this documentation within the requested time shall result in the non-approval of the compensation claim.

This rule shall be effective upon the filing date and apply to claims pending

and/or claims received on or after the filing date.

262-X-4-.03 Contribution To Offense.

Authority:

Code of Alabama § 15-23-12(b) (1995), which provides:

Compensation otherwise payable to a claimant may be diminished or denied to the extent that the economic loss is recouped from collateral sources; or to

the extent that the degree of responsibility for the cause of the injury or death is attributable to the victim as determined by the commission.

Compensation may be reduced or denied based on the victim’s degree of contribution to the offense.