The First Amendment Status of Commercial Speech: Why the
[…] 11. Moser v. FCC, 46 F.3d 970, 973 (9th Cir.), cert. denied, 115 S. Ct. 2615 (1995).

12. See 46 F.3d at 973 ("[W]e do not review here the FCC's regulation that ex­empts noncommercial automated calls from its ban.").

13. See Moser v. FCC, No. 94079835 (9th Cir. May 5, 1995). Title 28, § 2344 of the U.S. Code, which governs judicial review of agency orders, provides that "[a]ny party aggrieved by the final order may, within 60 days after its entry, file a petition to review the order." 28 U.S.C. § 2344 (1994). All of the circuits that have considered the question have found that this restriction constitutes a jurisdictional limit on the power of the courts of appeals to review agency actions. See, e.g., Western Union Tel. Co. v. FCC, 773 F.2d 375, 378 (D.C. Cir. 1985).