"lack of cooperation" between her prior attorneys, rather than her own diligence. The Plaintiff's response to this 2-1401 petition was multilayer; First, they argued, subsection (e) of Section 2-1401 specifically provides that relief under that provision of the Code of Civil Procedure could not affect the interest of EDC Fund 2 as a third party bidder for value, even if the petition was otherwise meritorious and asserted with due diligence. Second, the issuance of the deed triggered the "claims barred" protection in 735 ILCS 5/15-1509, which provides the vesting of title by deed in a foreclosure shall be an "entire bar" of any claims of the parties to the proceeding, and "any person seeking relief from any judgment or order entered in the foreclosure in accordance with subsection (f) of Secti0n 2-1301...may only claim an interest in the proceeds of sale". Relying extensively on the decision in U.S. Bank v.