Prabhakaran, 2013 IL App (1st) 111224, the Appellate Court restated the rule that "a section 21401 petition cannot be asserted in an effort to vacate the circuit court's confirmation of a foreclosure sale" and especially where a deed had issued and been delivered by the Sheriff pursuant to 735 ILCS 5/15-1509, providing "an entire bar of...all claims of parties to the foreclosure." The Court also noted that Section 1401(e) provides a similar bar to affecting the interest of a third party after the entry of the judgment sought to be vacated; i.e. "the vacation or modification of an order of judgment pursuant to [section 2-1401] does not affect the right, title or interest in or to any real or personal property of any person, not a party to the original action, acquired for value after the entry of the order or judgment but "before the filing of the petition." Nonetheless, the First District continues, it would affirm the trial court's decision to dismiss the petition for lack of diligence.