They identify broad mandates about what the courts

175 WASH. REV. CODE ANN. §§ 2.30.010-.060 (2020) (regarding “therapeutic courts”).

176 Id. § 2.30.010(3).

177 See, e.g., ALA. CODE § 12-23A-4(f) (2020) (“Drug courts shall include all of the following ten key components . . . .”); ARK. CODE ANN. § 16-10-139(c)(3) (2020) (establishing “an evaluation process that ensures that any new and existing specialty court program that is a drug court meets standards for drug court operation under [the NADCP ten key components]”); FLA. STAT. § 397.334(4) (2020) (requiring that drug courts follow the NADCP ten key components); N.H. REV. STAT. § 490-G:2 (2020) (defining a drug court as “a judicial intervention process that incorporates and substantially complies with the Ten Key Components . . .”); TENN. CODE ANN. § 16-6-103 (2020) (“All veterans treatment court programs in this state shall be established and operated according to the following ten (10) key components as adopted by the National Clearinghouse for Veterans Treatment Courts at the National Association of Drug Court