The Securities Act of 1933: A Jurisdiction Puzzle
[…] LEXIS 14202, at *6-7; Haw. Structural Ironworkers Pension TrustFund, 2003 U.S. Dist. Lexis 15832, at *5-6 (finding that the plain language of 77p(c)limits removal to class actions based on State claims); Nauheim, No. 02-C-9211, 2003WL 1888843, at *11 (limiting removal to class actions complaints based on Statestatutory or common law).

102 Costa, supra note 42, at 1213 (quoting Gade v. Nat’l Solid Wastes Mgmt.Ass’n, 505 U.S. 88, 100 (1992)).

103 15 U.S.C. § 77v(a) (2012) (“Except as provided in section 77p(c) of this title,no case arising under this subchapter and brought in any State court of competentjurisdiction shall be removed to any court of the United States.”).