The Securities Act of 1933: A Jurisdiction Puzzle
[…] 55 See Lowenthal & Haggerty, Jurisdictional Struggle, supra note 54, at S4 seealso 15 U.S.C. § 77v(a) (“[N]o case arising under this subchapter and brought in any Statecourt of competent jurisdiction shall be removed to any court of the United States.”).

56 See Mazzeo, supra note 19, at 1444.57 See Snyder, Jr., supra note 45, at 673.58 See Mazzeo, supra note 19, at 1443 n.67 (citing Ernst & Ernst v.