The Worldwide Popular Revolt Against Proportionality in
[…] Code Serv. ch. 120 § 165 (LexisNexis) (effective July 1, 2006) (“deadly force justifiable when committed by any person while resisting any attempt to commit a felony “upon or in any dwelling house in which such person is”); UTAH CODE ANN. § 76-2-405(1)(b) (2003) (deadly force is justified when occupant “reasonably believes that the entry is made or attempted for the purpose of committing a felony in the habitation and that force is necessary to prevent the commission of a felony”); cf.