I will make my monthly paymentsat______________________________________________________________ or at a different

place if required by the Note Holder. (B) Amount of Monthly Payments 

My monthly payment will be in the amount of U.S. $______________________.

 There is no reason for the proposed regulation to add a requirement on consumers that doesnot currently exist even in the industry-drafted Uniform Notes. The entire purpose of the languagein 15 U.S.C. § 1639f is to force servicers to apply every dollar the consumer sends in to pay themortgage to that consumer’s mortgage immediately. The statute mandates: “no servicer shall fail tocredit a payment to the consumer’s loan account as of the date of receipt . . . .” There is no caveatthat the payment has to be a full payment. There is no exception allowed for payments that do not

include escrow.