This is consistent with commonlaw regarding the choice of law that controls disposition of the decedent’sreal property and personal property. See, e.g., Blatt v. Blatt, 79 Colo. 57, 66-67, 243 P.1099, 1102-03 (1926)(the law of the decedent’s estate controls thedisposition of the decedent’s personal property, and the law of the state thatis the situs of the decedent’s real property controls the disposition of the realproperty).(4) In the case of present interests, which term is defined pursuant to §15-11-1206(2)(C)(IV)(E) as “an interest that takes effect in possession orenjoyment, if at all, at the time of its creation[,]” and to determine thedisposition of a present interest, the phrase, “immediately before the time ofdistribution” in § 15-11-1206(2)(c)(IV)(A) & (B) is read, immediately afterthe time of distribution.”